Local Sports Schedule

Thursday, Dec. 12

Boys Basketball

Fargo Shanley at Wahpeton, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Perham at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Wahpeton at Fargo Shanley, 7:30 p.m.

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Hankinson, 7:30 p.m.

Oakes at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent vs. TBD at Barnes County tournament, TBD

 

Friday, Dec. 13

Boys Basketball

Breckenridge at Perham, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-State at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Lidgerwood, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent at Oakes, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Breckenridge at West Central Area, 7:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Morris Area at Wahpeton, 6 p.m.

Hockey

B-W Blades at Red Lake Falls, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Wahpeton at Grand Forks Invitational, all day

 

Saturday, Dec. 14

Boys Basketball

Tri-State at Waubay-Summit, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Tri-State at Waubay-Summit, 7:30 p.m.

Wilmot at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent vs. TBD at Barnes County tournament, TBD

Boys Swimming and Diving

Wahpeton at Fargo Davies Invitational, 10 a.m.

Wrestling

Wahpeton at Grand Forks Invitational, all day

 

Monday, Dec. 16

Boys Basketball

Tri-State at Great Plains Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson vs. TBD, North Dakota-Minnesota Shootout, Hankinson, TBD

 

Tuesday, Dec. 17

Boys Basketball

Wadena-Deer Creek at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

West Fargo at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Breckenridge at Frazee, 7:30 p.m.

Wahpeton at West Fargo, 7:30 p.m.

Fargo Oak Grove at Tri-State at Rosholt, 7:30 p.m.

Kindred at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Lidgerwood, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Sargent Central, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at Central Cass, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Swimming and Diving

Wahpeton at West Fargo Triangular, 6 p.m.

Gymnastics

Grand Forks at Wahpeton, 6 p.m.

Hockey

Park Rapids at B-W Blades, 7 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Dec. 18

Boys Basketball

Hankinson vs. TBD, North Dakota-Minnesota Shootout, Hankinson, TBD

 

Thursday, Dec. 19

Boys Basketball

Breckenridge at Frazee, 7:30 p.m.

Great Plains Lutheran at Tri-State at Rosholt, 5:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent at Sargent Central, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Underwood at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Wilmot at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Lidgerwood, 7:30 p.m.

Maple Valley at Hankinson, 7:30 p.m.

May-Port-CG at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Fargo Davies, Fargo North at Wahpeton, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Breckenridge, West Fargo Sheyenne at Wahpeton, 5 p.m.

 

Friday Dec. 20

Boys Basketball

Devils Lake at Wahpeton at Wahpeton Elementary, 5:45 p.m.

Hankinson at Wilmot, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at Sargent Central, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Devils Lake at Wahpeton, 7:15 p.m.

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey

B-W Blades at Dickinson, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Dec. 21

Boys Basketball

Richland vs. Aberdeen Roncalli at Jamestown, TBD

Boys Swimming and Diving

Wahpeton at Fargo North Invitational, 10 a.m.

Hockey

B-W Blades at Mandan, 2 p.m.

Wrestling

Wahpeton at Valley City, TBD

 

Friday. Dec. 27

Boys Basketball

Breckenridge vs. Gregory at Mitchell, S.D., 1 p.m.

Tri-State at Sargent Central, 5 p.m.

Hillsboro at Richland, 7:45 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Breckenridge vs. TBD at Pelican Rapids Tournament, TBD

Tri-State at Sargent Central, 3:30 p.m.

Hockey

B-W Blades vs. Wadena-Deer Creek at Wadena Tournament, TBD

 

Saturday, Dec. 28

Boys Basketball

Breckenridge vs. Tea Area at Sioux Falls, 9:30 a.m.

Girls Basketball

Breckenridge vs. TBD at Pelican Rapids Tournament, TBD

Hockey

B-W Blades vs. TBD at Wadena Tournament, TBD

 

Sunday, Dec. 29

MEN’S BASKETBALL

University of Winnipeg at NDSCS, TBD

 

Tuesday, Dec. 31

Boys Basketball

Wahpeton at WF Sheyenne, 2:15 p.m.

Girls Basketball

WF Sheyenne at Wahpeton, 2 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 2

Boys Basketball

Breckenridge at Morris Area, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Breckenridge at Morris Area, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Wahpeton vs. Fargo Davis, Fargo South at Fargo Davies, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 3

Boys Basketball

Wahpeton at Fargo Davies, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at LaMoure, 7:30 p.m.

Lisbon at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Fargo Davies at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Lisbon at Milnor-North Sargent, 6 p.m.

MEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS vs. RCTC-Rochester at DCTC Classic, 4 p.m.

Hockey

Sauk Centre at B-W Blades, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 4

Boys Basketball

Breckenridge vs. TBD at Perham, TBD

Wheaton Area at Tri-State at Campbell, 2 p.m.

Hankinson at Central Cass, 1 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Hankinson at Central Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Wahpeton at Sisseton Invitational, 11 a.m.

Hockey

B-W Blades vs. Rocori at Paynesville, 3 p.m.

MEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC at DCTC Classic, 1 p.m.

Wrestling

Breckenridge at Moorhead Invitational, 9 a.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 6

Girls Basketball

Tri-State at Kindred, 7:30 p.m.

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

Lisbon at Hankinson, 7:30 p.m.

Wheaton Area at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Boys Basketball

Staples-Motley at Breckenridge, 7 p.m.

Tri-State at Florence-Henry at Florence, 7:30 p.m.

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Central Cass, 7:30 p.m.

Enderlin at Hankinson, 7:30 p.m.

Lisbon at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Northern Cass at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Breckenridge at Pelican Rapids, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-State at Kindred, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Breckenridge at D-G-F Quadrangular, 5 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 9

Boys Basketball

Breckenridge at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 7:30 p.m.

Wahpeton at Fargo South, 7:30 p.m.

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Enderlin, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Fargo South at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Waverly-South Shore at Tri-State at Rosholt, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at Kindred, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey

B-W Blades at Morris Area, 7 p.m.

MEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS at Williston State College, 7:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS at Williston State College, 5:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 10

Boys Basketball

Tri-State at Kindred, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Wyndmere, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.

May-Port-CG at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Hawley at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Wahpeton at Fargo Invitational, 5 p.m.

Wrestling

Wahpeton at Bismarck Invitational, all day

 

Saturday, Jan. 11

Girls Basketball

Britton-Hecla at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Lidgerwood, 4 p.m.

Hockey

B-W Blades vs. Becker-Big Lake, TBD

Wrestling

Wahpeton at Bismarck Invitational, all day

Breckenridge at Parkers Prairie Invitational, 9 a.m.

 

Sunday, Jan. 12

MEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS at Miles Community College, 4 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS at Miles Community College, 2 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 13

Boys Basketball

Tri-State at Waverly-South Shore, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Hankinson at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Lidgerwood, 7:30 p.m.

Fargo Oak Grove at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent at Oakes, 7:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Boys Basketball

Fargo North at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Pelican Rapids at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Central Cass at Tri-State at Rosholt, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent vs. TBD at VCSU Tournament, TBD

Girls Basketball

Breckenridge at Fergus Falls Hillcrest, 7:30 p.m.

Wahpeton at Fargo North, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey

Wadena-Deer Creek at B-W Blades, 7 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 16

Boys Basketball

Milnor-North Sargent vs. TBD at VCSU Tournament, TBD

Girls Basketball

Wahpeton at GF Red River, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent at Tri-State at Campbell, 7:30 p.m.

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Fargo Oak Grove, 7:30 p.m.

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Dawson Community College at NDSCS, 7:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Dawson Community College at NDSCS, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Wadena-Deer Creek, West Central Area at Breckenridge, 5 p.m.

Wahpeton at Fargo North, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 17

Boys Basketball

GF Red River at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Hawley at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Fargo Oak Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Oakes at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent vs. TBD at VCSU Tournament, TBD

Gymnastics

Wahpeton at Valley City Invitational, 5 p.m.

Hockey

B-W Blades at Kittson Central, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Breckenridge at Lake Park-Audubon Quadrangular, 1 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 18

Boys Basketball

Carrington at Richland, 4:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 20

Girls Basketball

Wilmot at Tri-State at Rosholt, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Clinton-Graceville-Bearsley, 7:30 p.m.

MEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS at United Tribes Technical College, 7:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS at United Tribes Technical College, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Boys Basketball

Breckenridge at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 6 p.m.

Wahpeton at GF Central, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-State at Hankinson, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Wyndmere, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent at Maple Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Barnesville at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

GF Central at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Tri-State at Hankinson, 6 p.m.

Hockey

B-W Blades at May-Port-CG, 7 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 23

Boys Basketball

Breckenridge at Wheaton, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Enderlin at Tri-State at Fairmount, 7:30 p.m.

Northern Cass at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Lidgerwood, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Central Cass, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Wahpeton at Mandan, 5:30 p.m.

Hockey

B-W Blades at Park Rapids, 7:30 p.m.

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Bismarck State College at NDSCS, 7:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Bismarck State College at NDSCS, 5:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 24

Boys Basketball

Valley City at Wahpeton, 7:15 p.m.

Maple Valley at Hankinson, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-State at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Sargent Central at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Breckenridge at Perham, 7:30 p.m.

Valley City at Wahpeton, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Wahpeton at Lisbon Invitational, all day

 

Saturday, Jan. 24

Boys Basketball

Breckenridge vs. Wahpeton at NDSCS, 6:45 p.m.

Tri-State at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Breckenridge vs. Wahpeton at NDSCS, 5 p.m.

Wrestling

Wahpeton at Lisbon Invitational, all day

 

Sunday, Jan. 26

MEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS at Lake Region State College, 3 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS at Lake Region State College, 1 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 27

Boys Basketball

Fargo Oak Grove at Tri-State, 7:30 p.m.

Kindred at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Wyndmere, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Sargent Central, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at Central Cass, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent at Lisbon, 8 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 28

Boys Basketball

Barnesville at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Wahpeton at Fargo Shanley, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Fargo Shanley at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Breckenridge at Wheaton, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-State at Northern Cass, 7:30 p.m.

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Maple Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at Hankinson, 7:30 p.m.

Oak Grove at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 30

Boys Basketball

Milnor-North Sargent at Tri-State at Rosholt, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Wyndmere, 7:30 p.m.

Fargo Oak Grove at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Frazee at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey

B-W Blades at Sauk Centre, 7 p.m.

MEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS at Williston State College, 7:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS at Williston State College, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Breckenridge at Underwood Triangular, 5 p.m.

GF Central at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 31

Boys Basketball

Perham at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Wahpeton at West Fargo, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Fargo Oak Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

West Fargo at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Maple Valley at Tri-State at Fairmount, 7:30 p.m.

Sargent Central at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Lidgerwood, 7:30 p.m.

Enderlin at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent at Kindred, 7:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Wahpeton at Valley City, 5 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 1

Boys Basketball

Richland vs. TBD at Dakota State Shootout, Madison, S.D., TBD

Girls Basketball

Breckenridge vs. East Grand Forks at Moorhead HS, 9:30 a.m.

Hockey

Red Lake Falls at B-W Blades, 2 p.m.

Wrestling

Wahpeton at Larimore Invitational, all day

 

Monday, Feb. 3

Boys Basketball

Hankinson at Tri-State at Rosholt, 7:30 p.m.

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Enderlin, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at Kindred, 7:30 p.m.

MEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS at Dakota College-Bottineau, 7:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS at Dakota College-Bottineau, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 4

Girls Basketball

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.

Kindred at Hankinson, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at Northern Cass, 7:30 p.m.

Sargent Central at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Breckenridge at Wheaton Triangular, 5 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 5

MEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS vs. Dawson Community College, 8:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

NDSCS vs. Dawson Community College, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 6

Boys Basketball

Frazee at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Enderlin at Tri-State at Rosholt, 7:30 p.m.

Northern Cass at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Wyndmere, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey

Kittson Central at B-W Blades, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Breckenridge at Pelican Rapids Triangular, 5 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 7

Boys Basketball

WF Sheyenne at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Hankinson at Central Cass, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent at Edgeley-Kulm, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Breckenridge at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 7:30 p.m.

Wahpeton at WF Sheyenne, 7:30 p.m.

Florence-Henry at Tri-State at Rosholt, 7:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Wahpeton at Fargo Invitational, 5 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 8

Boys Basketball

Breckenridge vs. Thief River Falls at Moorhead HS, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Tri-State vs. TBD at NDSCS Shootout, noon

Hankinson vs. TBD at NDSCS Shootout, TBD

Milnor-North Sargent vs. TBD at NDSCS Shootout, TBD

Hockey

Becker-Big Lake at B-W Blades, 3 p.m.

Wrestling

Breckenridge at Morris Area Invitational, 10 a.m.

 

Sunday, Feb. 9

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Miles Community College at NDSCS, 3 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Miles Community College at NDSCS, 1 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 10

Boys Basketball

Lisbon at Tri-State at Rosholt, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Richland at Maple Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Boys Basketball

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Fargo Davis at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Tri-State at Northern Cass, 7:30 p.m.

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Maple Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at Hankinson, 7:30 p.m.

Oak Grove at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Breckenridge at Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 7:30 p.m.

Wahpeton at Fargo Davies, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey

Morris Area at B-W Blades, 7 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 12

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Bismarck State College at NDSCS, 7:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Bismarck State College at NDSCS, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 13

Girls Basketball

Pelican Rapids at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-State at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 14

Boys Basketball

Breckenridge at Pelican Rapids, 7:30 p.m.

Wahpeton at Devils Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Fargo Oak Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Sargent Central at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Wyndmere, 7:30 p.m.

Enderlin at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent at Kindred, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Wahpeton at Devils Lake, 5:45 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 15

Gymnastics

Wahpeton at Grand Forks Invitational, all day

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Iowa Western at NDSCS, 2 p.m.

Wrestling

East Region Tournament at Wahpeton, 9 a.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 17

Girls Basketball

Tri-State at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Lidgerwood, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Wilmot, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at Sargent Central, 7:30 p.m.

Enderlin at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

MEN’S BASKETBALL

United Tribes Technical College at NDSCS, 7:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

United Tribes Technical College at NDSCS, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Boys Basketball

GF Central at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Tri-State at Wilmot, 7:30 p.m.

Enderlin at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Breckenridge at Hawley, 7:30 p.m.

Wahpeton at GF Central, 7:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 20

Boys Basketball

Hawley at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Lake Region State College at NDSCS, 7:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Lake Region State College at NDSCS, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

N.D. Class A State Tournament at Fargodome, all day

 

Friday Feb. 21

Boys Basketball

Wahpeton at Fargo North, 7:30 p.m.

Maple Valley at Tri-State at Campbell, 7:30 p.m.

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.

Kindred at Hankinson, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at Northern Cass, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Crookston at Breckenridge, 6:30 p.m.

Fargo North at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

Eastern Dakota Conference Championships at Valley City, all day

Wrestling

N.D. Class A State Tournament at Fargodome, all day

 

Saturday, Feb. 22

Boys Basketball

Breckenridge at East Grand Forks, 1:30 p.m.

Tri-State vs. TBD at NDSCS Shootout, TBD

Hankinson vs. TBD at NDSCS Shootout, TBD

Richland vs. TBD at NDSCS Shootout, TBD

Milnor-North Sargent vs. Central Cass at NDSCS Shootout, TBD

Wrestling

N.D. Class A State Tournament at Fargodome, all day

 

Sunday, Feb. 23

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Dakota College-Bottineau at NDSCS, 4 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Dakota College-Bottineau at NDSCS, 2 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Boys Basketball

Wahpeton at GF Red River, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

GF Red River at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 27

Boys Basketball

Fargo South at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Lisbon at Tri-State at Fairmount, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

Maple Valley at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Wahpeton at Fargo South, 7:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 28

Boys Basketball

Breckenridge at Mahnomen-Waubun, 7:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

N.D. State Tournament, at Dickinson all day

 

Saturday, Feb. 29

Boys Basketball

N.D. Class A East Region tournament at higher seeds

Girls Basketball

N.D. Class A East Region tournament at higher seeds

Gymnastics

N.D. State Tournament, at Dickinson all day

Tuesday, March 2

Boys Basketball

N.D. Class A East Region tournament at higher seeds

Girls Basketball

N.D. Class A East Region tournament at higher seeds

 

Thursday, March 5

Boys Basketball

N.D. Class A East Region tournament at Sanford Health

 

Friday, March 6

Girls Basketball

N.D. Class A East Region tournament at Sanford Health

Swimming and Diving

Wahpeton at N.D. State Meet at West Fargo, all day

 

Saturday, March 7

Boys Basketball

N.D. Class A East Region tournament at Sanford Health

Girls Basketball

N.D. Class A East Region tournament at Sanford Health

Swimming and Diving

Wahpeton at N.D. State Meet at West Fargo, all day

 

Thursday, March 12

Boys Basketball

N.D. Class A State Tournament at Fargo

Girls Basketball

N.D. Class A State Tournament at Grand Forks

 

Friday, March 13

Boys Basketball

N.D. Class A State Tournament at Fargo

Girls Basketball

N.D. Class A State Tournament at Grand Forks

 

Saturday, March 14

Boys Basketball

N.D. Class A State Tournament at Fargo

Girls Basketball

N.D. Class A State Tournament at Grand Forks